Wednesday, November 26, 2014

Knauss Fellowship Alumni

Wondering where our alumnus are today? Take a look at some in-depth alumni interviews.

Knauss Alumni from 1979 to the present.  Click here to see more information, including position placements, for the classes from 2005 to the present.

1979
Robert Bolus (NH)
Carroll Curtis (VA)
Christine Dawson (WA)
John Kermond (TX)
John Kosmark (RI)
Douglas Lipton (VA)
Fredrick C. Paine, Esq. (NY)
James (Trip) Rendall (WA)
Allen Stayman (WA)
Arthur Wilson (DE)

1980
Darrell Brown (WA)
Paul Davis (RI)
Ann Hochberg (OR)
Thor Lassen (VA)
Bill McCluskey, Jr. (RI)
Joanne Peterson (TX)

1981
Dale Brown (RI)
Cynthia Carlson Beckham (OR)
Gail Chmura (RI)
Gina Deferrari (WA)
Michael P. DeLuca (VA)
Onno Husing (WHOI)
Tom Potts (TX)
David Smith (TX)
Paul Vincent (WA)
Donald West (LA)

1982
David Allen (MI)
Dan Ashe (WA)
Michael Brody (TX)
Brian Burby (OH)
Glen DeLaney (VA)
William H. Horns (WI)
Dan Jacobs (MD)
Elizabeth Carnahan O'Sullivan (TX)
Steven Risotto (LA)
Erik Stromberg (WA)
Christophe A. Tulou (RI)
Wim J. van Teeffelen (FL)
Heather Wicke (MI)

1983
Charles Alexander (LA)
Timothy Bartish (OH)
Helen S. Brohl (OH)
Robert Deibel (CA)
Kimberly Grane (VA)
LT. Commander John T. Lamkin (TX)
Kevin McManus (WA)
Mary Margaret Overbey (FL)
Edward Richardson (RI)
Rebecca Rootes (TX)
Carolyn Rumery (WI)
Monique Trainor Rutledge (WA)
Susan O'Malley Wade (WA)
Andrew Zacherle (VA)
Craig Zamuda (MD)

1984
Thomas Armitage (VA)
James Buizer (WA)
Paul Carothers (TX)
Candyce Clark (RI)
Victoria Fabry (CA)
Daniel Farrow (WI)
Marcus Hepburn (FL)
Paul Kemp (LA)
Catherine L. Mills Houlahan (MS/AL)
Katherine Minsch (NY)
Mark Monaco (OH)
David Pyoas (SC)
Nancy Reichley Higgins (RI)
Christina Terpak-Malm (VA)
Patience Whitten (SC)

1985
Mark Aspinwall (RI)
Penelope Dalton (MD)
Lise Knelson Fondren (NC)
Jeanne M. Grasso (SoCal)
Donna A. Johnson (CT)
Justin Lancaster (CA)
Vernon Robert Leeworthy (FL)
Martin B. Main (FL)
Daniel Margulies (MD)
Tim Osborn (LA)
Constance Sathre (OR)
Lucia Susani (WHOI)
Deborah C. Trefts (WA)
Jill M. Zucker (SoCal)

1986
Xanthippe Augerot (WA)
Celia Y. Chen (RI)
Carolyn Creed (NJ)
Keith Criddle (CA)
Lee Crockett (CT)
Mark Freeberg (MI)
Stewart E. Holm (FL)
Ronald B. Landy (NY)
Mary A. Munson (VA)
Stephanie Ralph Meadows (VA)
Stephanie Sanzone (SC)
Regina Sheen-Ridgway (VA)
Gary Shigenaka (WA)
Daniel W. Smith (CA)
Marlene Stern (LA)
George Townsend (FL)

1987
Pablo Arenas Fuentes (CA)
Ivar Babb (RI)
Marci Bortman (FL)
Jeffrey Busch (WI)
James Camp (NC)
Alison Craig (TX)
Darlene Finch (NC)
Laura L. Geselbracht (WA)
Carol Iancu (NY)
Susan Jackson (RI)
Christopher Nelson (NY)
Steven Olson (TX)
Reynaldo Patino (OR)
Marjorie Pless (OH)
Danny Rasch (NC)
Wendy Smith Leo (WHOI)
Brian A. Sweeney (VA)
Matthew Wells (WA)

1988
Megan Bailiff (HI)
Eleanor Bochenek (VA)
Richard Chinman (RI)
Steven Connor (TX)
Eileen Curry (NH)
Allen Dietz (CA)
Kelly Faulkner Countouris (TX)
Mark R. Fisher (TX)
Stephen Frerichs (MN)
James Hoff (VA)
Dennis Lassuy (OR)
Michael R. Nelson (MIT)
Debra Prybyla (MI)
Alan Risenhoover (TX)
Vernon Ross (WA)
Leslie Sherman (MN)
Jack Sobel (NY)
Dolores Wesson (WA)
James Witkowski (FL)

1989
John D. Baker (NC)
Jeffery Ballweber (OR)
M. Grant Cunningham (SC)
Wendy Graham (WA)
Daniel Grosse (WA)
Keren Holtz (WA)
Gabrielle Kardon (MI)
Josh Kardon (NC)
David (Moe) Nelson (MN)
Robin Rice Peuser (RI)
Doreen Robb (OH)
Paul Scholz (SC)
Heidi Sherk (MI)
Susan Sponaugle (NY)
Greg Stone (RI)
Edward Urban (DE)
Judy Wells (MI)
John Wickham (FL)
Donna Wieting (LA)
Marc Wilson (MS/AL)

1990
Catherine Cekolin (MS/AL)
George Dennis III (PR)
Frances Eargle (SC)
Maureen Eldredge (RI)
John Epifanio (IL/IN)
Jean Flemma (WA)
Peter Hill (VA)
Matt Huston (MIT)
Robert June (MI)
Chris Mann (RI)
Michele Monti (VA)
Dawn Parks (NC)
Victoria Pebbles (MI)
Andrea Ray (DE)
John Rosapepe (MI)
Steven Stone (OR)

1991
Colleen Baggot Henson (MN)
Jill Brady (AK)
Ned Cyr (SC)
Mark Eakin (FL)
David Engel (DE)
Ashely Evans (AK)
David Forman (HI)
Doug Helton (WA)
Suzanne Jones (MI)
Aaron King (CA)
Steve Kokkinakis (OR)
Lee Langstaff (CT)
Brenda Mills (MI)
Elizabeth Moore (FL)
Dan Olson (MN)
Anne Petrenko (CA)
Sam Pett (MIT)
Carol Richardson (WI)
Terry Schaff (NC)
Janice Sessing (HI)
Robert Shavelson (OR)
Margaret Spring (NC)

 

1992
Pam Baker (RI)
Wade Bryant (FL)
Russell Callender (TX)
Jodi Cassell (OR)
Kristin Churchill (DE)
Joseph Cione (NC)
Alessandra Conversi (CA)
Cynthia Decker (NY)
Sanjay Gupta (NY)
Benjamin Haskell (MD)
David Jansen (WA)
Carol Collinson Kahl (MD)
Deidre Kimball (MIT)
Ellen Morris (RI)
Diana Olinger (DE)
Barbara Jeanne Polo (VA)
Susan Pultz (CT)
Carl Rebstock (AK)
Peter Rice (NH)
William S. Robie (AK)
Nathaniel Stevens (MI)
Laurie Sullivan (MS/AL)
Lauren Wenzel (MI)
David Wilmot (CA)
Benjamin Witherell (MI)

1993
William Archambault (RI)
Martha Balis-Larsen (VA)
Mary Beth Beetham (MD)
Gustavo Bisbal (RI)
Susan Boa (FL)
Robert Boyles (DE)
J. Jed Brown (NY)
Craig Czarnecki (MI)
Sean Downing (NY)
Stephanie Krone Firestone (VA)
Robert Fletcher (OH)
Brenda Hood (WA)
Frank Lockhart (WA)
Shane Merz (MIT)
Brita Otteson (OR)
Brady Phillips (OR)
Jean-Pierre Plé (DE)
Jenny Plummer (SC)
Victor Pyle (LA)
Julie Roberts Furgerson (VA)
Ramona Schreiber-Butchko (MS/AL)
Heather Weiner (FL)
Erik Zobrist (SC)

1994
Finlay Anderson (OR)
Peter Barile (FL)
Christopher Behr (WI)
LT. Thomas Boyd, PhD (CA)
Mara Brown (OR)
Mark Brown (FL)
Bonnie Bruce (VA)
Christopher Carr(CA)
Robert Cho (NY)
Jessica Cogan (NC)
Abby Friedman (RI)
Roger Griffis (LA)
Ellen Hawes (SC)
Katharine Hornbarger (MI)
Elizabeth Lamoureaux (NY)
Holly Lynch (MI)
Donald MacLean (MD)
Pamela T. Plotkin (TX)
Nancy Roth (MI)
Paul Salop (OR)
Amy Santin (MD)
Elizabeth (Keane) Shea (VA)
Greg Smith (TX)
Alton Straub (WA)
Steven Whitesell (NC)

1995
Thomas Ardito (RI)
Glenn Boledovich (OR)
Karen Brubeck (VA)
Lynette Cardoch (FL)
Robert Childers (NY)
John D. Christensen (TX)
Charlotte de Fontaubert (DE)
Michael Devin (FL)
Eric Dolin (MIT)
Erika Feller (AK)
Brenden Holland (TX)
Justin LeBlanc (MIT)
Fernando Leyva (NC)
Rebecca Metzner (DE)
Anthony Murphy (OH)
Michael Murphy (OR)
Sharonne O'Shea (OR)
Chris Pallister (WA)
Cinnamon Rogers (NC)
Erik Schmidt (CA)
Macol Stewart (CT)
Catherine Stokes-Wazniak (MD)
Gabrielle Tenzer (MI)
Sidney W. Thurston (FL)
Juli Trtanj (CT)

1996
Jennifer Aiosa (VA)
Timothy Battista (MD)
Sarah Bittleman (NC)
Mark Chandler (OH)
Patricia Cicero (WI)
Debbie Colbert (CA)
Lisa Dilling (CA)
Lisa Dipinto (SC)
Alexander Elkan (NC)
Laura Ernst (RI)
Marshall Hayes (NC)
Coalter Lathrop (WA)
Elizabeth Lauck (VA)
Lynn Mizner Maher (MN)
Catherine Marzin (WA)
Reyhan Mehran (NY)
Glenn Merrill (WA)
Nina Mollett (AK)
Patrick Moran (DE)
Andy Oliver (RI)
Adelaide Rhodes (FL)
Ms. Margo Schulze (WHOI)
Rebecca Smyth (WHOI)
Rochelle Sturtevant (OH)
Samantha Woods (MIT)

1997
Gregory Balco (ME)
Heather Benway (NH)
Michael Coyne (TX)
Anamarija Frankic (VA)
Melissa Gordon (LA)
Anne Gore (MI)
Sara Gottlieb (MD)
Ronald Hill (PR)
Louise Kane (RI)
Theresa Marsh (WA)
Christos Michalopoulos (CT)
A. Whitman Miller (CA)
Sheri Moor (WI)
Elisabeth Morgan (NC)
Joy Mullinex (OR)
Luke Nachbar (CA)
Jennifer Newton (VA)
Sean Powers (TX)
James D. Reilly (NC)
Paula Souik (WI)
Jill Stevenson (MD)
Dan Terrell (OR)
Kate Wing (WA)
Matthew Witten (NH)

1998
Stephanie Bailenson (HI)
Rebecca Boger (VA)
Andrew Bruckner (PR)
Katherine Colborn (NC)
Nancy Craig (NY)
David J. Detlor (CT)
Milen Dyoulgerov (DE)
John C. Field (WA)
Patricia C. F. Geets (LA)
Kelly A. Greene (MD)
Douglas G. Hodum (ME)
Mara Hogan (SC)
Maria G. Honeycutt (DE)
Matthew Kendall (NC)
Martin J. Kodis (WHOI)
David Lund (OR)
Brett Melone (CA)
Karen L. B. Newton (GA)
Michael Oetker (MI)
Kristopher Pickler (NC)
Bonnie J. Ponwith (TX)
Terry L. Schaefer (LA)
Thomas A. Shyka (MD)
Jeffrey Stein (IL)
Lani M. Watson (CA)
Eli Weissman (WA)
Neng Yu (OH)

1999
Robert W. Aquirre III (LA)
Tina Armstrong (MD)
Jennifer Arnold (WHOI)
Edmund R. Buckner (IL)
Jena Carter (RI)
Elizabeth A. Day (SC)
Nikola M. Garber (MS/AL)
Kirk S. Gillis (TX)
Emily Hanson (OR)
Dosoo Jang (DE)
Christopher Jeffrey (GA)
David W. Kerstetter (VA)
Holly R. Koehler (IN)
John Lopez (RI)
Brian McLachlan (WA)
Jennifer Z. Merrill (MD)
Kathleen Moore (NC)
Kirsten L. Prettyman (CT)
Jennifer Rahn (FL)
Jeffrey J. Ripp (WI)
Ashley Simons (CA)
Alison Sipe (DE)
Susan Solarz (MN)
Robert Sparkman (CA)
Troy Sparks (TX)
Marla A. Steinhoff (CT)
Cynthia Suchman (RI)
Tonna-Marie L. Surgeon (CT)
Catherine Wannamaker (NC)
Robyn Wingrove (SC)

 

 

2000
Donna An  (CT)
Barbara Bach  (SC)
Lillian Becker  (FL)
Kimberly Benson  (MD)
Christopher Caldow   (TX)
Tanya Dobrzynski  (NC)
Nelia Badilla Forest  (CA)
Adrienne Froelich  (IL/IN)
Jason Goldberg  (VA)
Allen Hance  (MI)
Matthew Huggler  (NC)
Ruth Kelty  (MD)
Christian Lenhart  (WI)
Daniel Lyons  (NC)
Emily Lindow  (MI)
Sally McGee  (RI)
Jill Myer  (VA)
Jennifer Murphy  (WA)
Elizabeth Nicholson  (NC)
David O’Brien  (MD)
Amy Owsley  (CT)
Michelle Pico  (WA)
Jonathan Pundsack  (MN)
Nicole Ricci  (SoCal)
Hudson Roditi  (NY)
Samantha Romanello  (OH)
Kelly Shotts  (MS-AL)
Jennifer Skidmore  (OH)
Edward Stets  (MS-AL)
Sean Willard  (WA)
Lisa Wooninck  (CA)

2001
John Adornato, III (MD)
Eileen Alicea (FL)
Rebecca Arenson (VA)
Krisa Arzayus (VA)
Brian Badgley (MD)
Sapna Batish (OH)
Camilla Boyte (OR)
David Canny (NC)
Laura Cimo (MI)
Sean Corson (CT)
Alix Cotumaccio (CA)
Katherine Croff (MIT)
Antonia Fairbanks (WA)
Melissa Feldberg (OR)
Giselle Firme (DE)
Deirdre Gilbert (ME)
Melissa Haltuch (OH)
Jamie Krauk (USC)
Audra Livergood (FL)
Kristen Long (NC)
Lisa Max (CT)
Katherine Mills (NY)
Sarah Morison (VA)
Wendy Morrison (MD)
Elizabeth Mountz (VA)
Micheal Peccini (TX)
Kimberly Puglise (CA)
Cynthia Smith (RI)
Julilanna Weir (SC)
Christopher Yates (FL) 

2002
Legislative
Megan Agy (MI)
Seema Balwani (WA)
Peter B. Fippinger (USC)
Arminda L. Gensler (VA)
Karl E. Gustavson (WI)
Gerhard Kuska (DE)
Kristine D. Lynch (MI)
Jennifer R. Hauser (USC)
Johanna Polsenberg (CA)
Catherine C. Ware (VA)
Executive
David Bizot (RI)
Kassandra Brown (OR)
Erika L. Carlsen (NH)
Winnie Chan (MA/MIT)
Gonzalo Cid (DE)
Angela E. Corridore (NC)
Alyson Hartley Craig (GA)
Alyne E. Delaney (PA)
Elizabeth Fairey (SC)
Erik A. Heinen (MIN)
Aleria Jensen (MD)
Laura L. Letson (CT)
John W. McLaughlin (NH)
Catalina Martinez (RI)
Sara E. Mirabilio (VA)
Laura Oremland (NY)
Rachel Peitsch (OR)
Jeremy Potter (NC)
Nadia Sbeih (FL)
David Scheurer (MD)
Katherine Smukler (WA)
Stacy Swartwood (MD)
Lynn Takata (MD)
Kathy Tedesco (SC)
Jeanette Waddell (WA)
Shelby E. Walker (VA)
Rebecca M. Weidman (CT)

2003 Legislative
Carli Bertrand (RI)
Bridget Ferriss (WA)
Rachel M. Gallant (NH)
Erica B. Goldman (WA)
Julien Lartigue (MS/AL)
Amanda Leland (ME)
Sunshine Menezes (RI)
Barbara A. Peichel (MN)
Malia Ana J. Rivera (HI)
Melissa K. Woods (MS/AL)
Executive
Rachel Adams (MIT)
Jeffrey B. Augello (VT)
Ramesh Baskaran (RI)
Stefano Belfiore (DE)
Carl R. Childs (FL)
Neven-Stjepan Fuckar (TX)
Cidney N. Howard (OR)
Jennifer Jefferies (SC)
Olaf P. Jensen (MD)
Jennifer M. Linn (CT)
Miguel Lugo (PR)
S. Elizabeth Lumsden (TX)
Carrie A. McDougall (CA)
Lisa Manning (NC)
Felix A. Martinez (OH)
Larissa Nojek (NC)
Vicki Lee Pilon (VA)
Taconya D. Piper (MD)
Laura V. Rear (CT)
Laura J. Snow (OR)
Melanie A. Spring (VA)
James B. Sullivan (GA)
Kevin R. Wood (WA)

2004
Legislative

Jennifer Brewer (MIT)
Bo Dame (NC)
Jenny Hernandez (WA)
Jess Maher (NC)
Eric Nagel (MD)
Corey Niles (WA)
Jacques Oliver (VA)
Susannah Sheldon (SC)
Mike Snyder (NY)
Brian Weitz (NY)
Executive
Nicolas Alvarado (TX)
Jen Bachus (MD)
Kristan Blackhart (CA)
Meredith Blaydes (DE)
Michael Clark (VA)
Colleen Corrigan (WI)
Jen Costanza (DE)
Shannon Dionne (CA)
Adrienne Harris (NC)
Julie Kellner (CA)
Rosemary Kosaka (RI)
Evaristo Liwa (LA)
Naomi A. Lundberg (MD)
Bernice McLean (DE)
Gustavo Rubio (FL)
Rebecca Shuford (SC)
Shauna Slingsby (NC)
Robyn Smyth (LC)
LeAnn R. Southward (OH)
Pamela Toschik (MD)
Noel Turner (SC)
Bruce Vogt (VA)
Vicki Wedell (OR)

2005
Legislative

Kristen Averyt (USC)
Chad English (CA)
Leila Hatch (NY)
Gene W. Kim (OH)
Christopher Krenz (OR)
Mary Austill Lott (WA)
Whitley Saumweber (RI)
Brie VanCleve (WA)
Allison Vogt (GA)
Stephen Workman (NC)
Executive
Melissa Andersen (WA)
Tim Birdsong (LA)
Laura Bozzi (CT)
Sarah Carr (NC)
Bridgett Chapin (IL/IN)
Marcia de Almeida (FL)
Kelly Denit (FL)
Gabrielle Dorr (NY)
Jean Ellis (TX)
Elizabethann English (NC)
Katherine Eschelbach (NC)
Dwight K. Gledhill (TX)
Kevin Grant (WA)
K. Alyssa Gundersen (VA)
Nancy Jamison (RI)
Emily Larkin (OR)
Kirsten Larsen (MS-AL)
Kristen Laursen (LA)
Christen Loper (DE)
Katherine McFadden (NY)
Chad McNutt (TX)
Jesse Mechling (RI)
Justyna Nicinska (NJ)
Sarah Owen (CT)
Diane Pansky (WI)
Kristin Rusello (MD)
Gina Shamsak (RI)
Elizabeth Taylor (HI)
Kate Willis (TX)
Jacqueline Wilson (FL)

2006
Legislative

Michael Conathan (RI)
Simon Gerrlofs (WA)
Letise Houser (DE)
Sheril Kirshenbaum (ME)
Emily Knight (ME)
Mark Lange (USC)
Amber Mace (CA)
John Meyer (NH)
Charlotte Stevenson (CA)
Executive
Abayomi Ademuwagun (NJ)
Heather Allen (CA)
Rebecca Asch (RI)
Jessica Barkas (WA)
Christian Barrientos (FL)
Laurie Bauer (MD)
Rachel Butzler (TX)
Emily Cloyd (NY)
Sahrye Cohen (CA)
Jason Didden (DE)
Juliette Finzi (USC)
Kathryn Fitzgibbons (USC)
Kristine Hiltunen (SC)
Wilhelmina Innes (NC)
Mary Jacobs-Spaulding (CA)
Liza Johnson (SC)
Margaret Knuth (NY)
Debra Lambert (VA)
Jonathan Lilley (DE)
Sheridan MacAuley (MD)
Sarah McTee (HI)
Meredith Mendelson (ME)
Ryan Prime (NJ)
John Primo (GA)
Lauren Ris (MI)
Kenli Schaaf (IL-IN)
Katherine Smith (GA)
Thomas Street (DE)
Adrienne Sutton (MD)
Cristina Urizar (TX)
Cynthia (Kate) Von Holle (IL-IN)
Li Zhang (TX)
Leigh Zimmermann (NC)

2007
Legislative

Kassandra Cerveny (PR)
Lisa Iwahara (TX)
Molly Jacobs (WA)
Jennifer Kassakian (WA)
Stuart Levenbach (CA)
Martha McConnell (SC)
James Norman (GA)
Lia Protopapadakis (NC)
Jeffrey Watters (WI)
Ann Zulkosky (NY)
Executive
Greer Anderson (WA)
Shawn Arellano (OR)
Paul Bradley (VA)
Michela Burla (OR)
Jingjie Chu (RI)
Jihong Dai (GA)
Reagan Errera (TX)
Elizabeth Etrie (RI)
Po Chi Fung (USC)
Erin Gallagher (NJ)
Karla Garcia (OH)
David Ginsburg (USC)
Pablo Granados-Dieseldorff (LA)
Heather Halter (FL)
Anne Isham (WHOI)
Yong Jiang (RI)
Emily Kelly (MI)
David Kidwell (MD)
Lauren McChesney (MD)
Christopher Meaney (CT)
Nicole Morris (FL)
Andrea Neu (MS-AL)
Ingrid Nugent (NC)
Leonard Pace (VA)
Greg Pendleton (WA)
Anne Readel (IL-IN)
Kathleen Semon (SC)
Tom Smerling (MD)
Matthew Strickler (VA)
Christopher Uyeda (FL)
Augustus Vogel (USC)
Amy Wagner (TX)
Ryan Wulff (CA)
Adam Zitello (NC)

2008
Legislative

Lynn Abramson (NY)
Marselle Alexander-Ozinskas (RI)
Ellen Bolen (NC)
Deborah Glickson (WA)
Charlotte Hieke (TX)
Karen Hyun (RI)
Katrina Lassiter (WA)
Amanda McCarty (SC)
Julie Palakovich (MN)
Joshua Steele (USC)
Executive
Courtney Arthur (SC)
Jessica Beck (TX)
Jessica Berrio (SC)
Angela Bobeldyk (IL-IN)
David Bylsma (WI)
Mark Carter (IL-IN)
Lora Clarke (NY)
Rebecca Feldman (NC)
Joselyd García (PR)
Edward Gorecki (TX)
MaryLee Haughwout (WI)
Christopher Hayes (VA)
Lara Hinderstein (TX)
Christopher Holmes (OR)
Ami Kang (DE)
Seanbob Kelly (AK)
Nicholas Klingensmith (OR)
Aaron Kornbluth (NH)
Luis Leandro (SC)
Terra Lederhouse (MD)
Staci Lewis (MS-AL)
Lisanne Lucas (NY)
Abby Lynch (VA)
Paulo Maurin (HI)
Vanessa Maxwell (LA)
Emily McDonald (SC)
Jennifer Mehaffey (RI)
Tina O'Connell (CT)
Frank Parker (VA)
Christine Patrick (RI)
Rochelle Plutchak (MS-AL)
Allison Reed (OR)
Bronwen Rice (OR)
Glynnis Roberts (USC)
Jaclyn Taylor(NJ)
Thanh Vo dinh (NY)
Bret Wolfe (VA)
Kateryna Wowk (DE)

2009
Legislative

Nicholas Battista (RI)
Jeb Berman (NY)
Annie Cooper (MN)
Mark Gleason (WA)
Elia Herman (NC)
Adena Leibman (SC)
Josh Madeira (CA)
James Mueller (DE)
Caroline Paulsen (WA)
Daniel R. Reineman (HI)
Executive
Safra Altman (MD)
Adam Baske (CA)
Chelsea (Lowes) Berg (WI)
Mary Bozza (AK)
Alexandra Brown (CA)
Joshua Brown (OH)
Walter D. Cox (TX)
Marvourneen Dolor (MD)
Jennifer Dupont (FL)
Stephen Durkee (NC)
Jessica Dutton (CA)
Abigail Fanklin (MIT)
Rebecca Holyoke (MD)
Li-Qing Jiang (GA)
Tonya Kane (USC)
Melanie D. King (FL)
Daijiro Kobashi (LA)
Shelly Krueger (GA)
Benjamin Laws (HI)
Sean Ledwin (MI)
Celeste Leroux (AK)
Elizabeth Livermont (NJ)
Rebecca McMahon (ME)
Steven McMurray (NC)
Sarah Melton (OR)
Kate Mulvaney (RI)
Stephanie Oakes (CA)
Sara Opfer (OH)
Melissa Pratt-Zossoungbo (MS-AL)
Catherine Purcell (USC)
Anna Sawabini (WHOI)
Mridula Srinivasan (TX)
Courtney St. John (SC)
Erin Steiner (AK)
Brycen Swart (OR)
Sue Vang (WI)

 

2010
Legislative
Leslie Abramson (USC)
Danielle Brzezinksi (ME)
Ashley Erickson (NC)
Heather Havens (FL)
Anna-Marie Laura (NC)
Kelly Pennington (MN)
Charles Rathburn (SC)
Corey Ridings (CT)
Joseph Tyburczy (OR)
Executive
Lisa Adams (HI)
Mike Allen(IN)
Jocelyn Brown-Saracino (ME)
Megan Campbell (LC)
Karen Carlson (CA)
Keith Cialino (WHOI)
Shannon Cosentino-Roush (LC)
Kornelia Dabrowska (OH)
Adrian Dahood (TX)
Jennie Dean (NC)
Amardeep Dhanju (DE)
Christina Durham (NC)
Jaqueline Haskell (RI)
Terill Anne Hollweg (CT)
Michelle Johnston (SC)
Galen Kaufman (GA)
Anne Marie LeBlanc Eich (MS_AL)
Sherry Lippiatt (CA)
Kari MacLauchlin (FL)
Wendi Morrison (GA)
Maria Murray (MD)
Meredith Ferdie Muth (VA)
Katie Nichols (CA)
Carl Nim (OH)
Joe Nohner (MI)
Delisse Ortiz (WA)
Tauna Rankin (FL)
Danielle Rioux (WA)
Margaret Robinson (MI)
Ian Smith (WA)
Caitlin Snyder (DE)
Kyle Vanderlugt (CA)
Lisa Vandiver (SC)
Pricilla Viana (IN)
Erika Washburn (NH)
Joseph Zelasney (WA)
Long Zhou (RI)

2011
Legislative
Kristen Bor (USC)
Andrew Coleman (MS)
Katie Cramer (CA)
Hannah Dean (WHOI)
Heidi Geisz (VA)
Brett Hartl (OR)
Nicole Rohr (RI)
Jennifer Salerno (HI)
Nicole Teutschel (CA)
Executive
Becky Blanchard (FL)
Kristin Carden (CA)
Ben Carswell (GA)
Hui (Cheng) Rodomsky(CT)
Anna Coffey (VA)
Chelsea Combest-Friedman (WA)
Bethany Craig (WA)
Jennifer Cudney (NC)
Henry DeBey (CT)
Denise Ellis-Hibbett (WHOI)
Joseph Fillingham (WI)
Caitlin Frame (MIT)
Emily Gamelin (NH)
Carrie Gill (RI)
Rosa Gonzalez (PR)
Abigail Graefe (VA)
Kathleen Haber (RI)
Christina Hoefsmit (RI)
Kimberly Holzer (VA)
Colin Hume (MI)
Ayana Johnson (CA)
Sierra Jones (SC)
Amanda Keledjian (CA)
Lauren Land (LA)
Olivia Lee (TX)
Matthew Lettrich (NC)
Ethan Lucas (WA)
Megan Mueller (MD)
Katrina Phillips (FL)
James Reinhardt (CT)
Staci Rijal (VA)
Amy Scaroni (LA)
Osvaldo Sepulveda-Villet (OH)
Joshua Stoll (NC)

2012
Legislative

Jillian Cohen (NY)
Jennifer Dresler (OR)
Fern Gibbons (MIT)
Rebecca Jablonski-Diehl (WA)
Lindsey Kraatz (VA)
Kyle Molton (MI)
Ellen Tyler (WHOI)
Charlotte Weaver (VA)
Executive
Alyson Azzara (TX)
April Bagwill (TX)
Stacy Beharry (VA)
Jennifer Bennett (SC)
Liam Carr (TX)
Michaela Clemence (USC)
Sanya Compton (GA)
Micah Effron (USC)
Deborah Fauquier (CA)
Julia Galkiewicz (FL)
Kristen Jabanoski (NC)
Robert Jones (FL)
Wan-Jean Lee (NH)
Eric MacMillan (MI)
Anna Manyak (SC)
Meghan Massaua (WA)
Pamela Michael (HI)
Christopher Prosser (VA)
Alexis Rife (CA)
Erin Sams (OH)
Katherine Segarra (GA)
Leah Sharpe (MN)
Brandon Sousa (LA)
Emily Susko (VA)
Dania Trespalacios (CT)
Tali Vardi (CA)
Emily Vuxton (NC)
Michelle Walsh (NH)
Kathleen Welder (TX)
Brooke White (MN)
Annie Yau (USC)

2013
Legislative
Noah Chesnin (NC)
Miriam Goldstein (CA)
Kelsey Jacobsen (USC)
Ryan Orgera (LA)
Stephanie Owens (WHOI)
Sarah Parker (RI)
Gabrielle Saluta (VA)
Rachel Silverstein (FL)
Emily Smail (USC)
Daniel Sousa (NY)
Executive
Kristin Anderson (CA)
Jennifer Bosch (MD)
Nicole Bransome (MD)
Jared Brewer (CA)
Mele Coleman (HI)
Theresa Davenport (VA)
Tara Dolan (FL)
Gabriel Dunham (RI)
Katherine Farrow (ME)
Leah Fisher (SC)
Elizabeth Fly (SC)
Rachel Fontana (CA)
Marie Fujitani (HI)
Grantly Galland (CA)
Dave Gershman (MI)
Carrie Givens (GA)
Sepp Haukebo (TX)
Henry Hodde (TX)
Clifford Hutt (MSAL)
Leslie Irwin (PA)
Brittany King (USC)
Marin Kress (WHOI)
Umi Muawanah (CT)
Katherine Nixon (USC)
Najwa Obeid (ILIN)
Nicholas Obolensky (RI)
Erica Ombres (FL)
Santhiska Pather (MIT)
Jennifer Phillips (WI)
Wendy Dow Piniak (NC)
Kateryna Samoteskul (DE)
Zachary Schulman (NY)
Alana Smentek-Duerr (FL)
Courtney Smith (MSAL)
Carrie Soltanoff (MD)
Jennifer Thompson (OR)
Will Tyburczy (ILIN)
Erin Wilkinson (ME)

 

 

Minimize
   Search     
Enter Search Value:
- without any prefix or suffix to find all records where a column contains the value you enter, e.g. Net
- with | prefix to find all records where a column starts with the value you enter, e.g. |Network
- with | suffix to find all records where a column ends with the value you enter, e.g. Network|
- with | prefix and suffix to find all records containing the value you enter exactly, e.g. |Network|

No records found.
Home   |   Who We Are   |   What We Do   |   Where We Work   |   How We Work   |   Funding & Fellowships   |   News   |   Network Resources
 
Copyright (c) 2014 Sea Grant